0 $0

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Onemob Radio website, https://onemobradio.com.au/.

OneMob Radio is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. OneMob Radio is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

OneMob Radio Stream

When connecting to our radio stream, your IP address will be sent to our radio service provider in order for us to track listening trends and provide licensing bodies with royalty reports. Once our service provider receives your IP it is immediately anonymised, deleted and becomes untraceable. This data is never sold on or passed to other companies. 

For iOS App

The OneMob Radio iOS App does not collect any user data when installed or launched on your device.

For Android App

The OneMob Radio Android App does not collect any user data during use. In order to provide audio control during Phone App use, the App will monitor the ‘state’ of the phone App (Idle, in call, call ended) if applicable on your device. At no point will the App be able to listen in or derive phone numbers or data.

The Android App also requires access to local storage. This is to store its configuration for faster launch times.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Onemob Radio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Onemob Radio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, linked clicked on the site, areas of a page that the most time was spent on, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Credit Card Details

Onemob Radio uses Stripe payments API to handle credit card transactions at our checkout. No credit card details are stored in the Onemob Radio site database, and all transmissions are handled securely via SSL to Stripe.

You can find more information on how Stripe processes credit card transactions here: https://stripe.com/au/terms

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Onemob Radio reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Onemob Radio reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Onemob Radio welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Onemob Radio
Suite 1 – 1 Bray Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
0401239800
onemobradio@gmail.com

Latest Facebook Posts

7 hours ago

OneMob Radio
HUGE MORNING INSTALL!! - OneMob BreakfastCommunity UpdatesNIRS News Birthday BookJohno will be co-hosting the ShowAND Bruce Wilson pops in for a Yarn about the Announcement he has for an Event that is coming to the Coffs Coast!Kicking off this morning from 7am Listen via onemobradio.com.au/live/ ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

23 hours ago

OneMob Radio
Another Deadly Show this week with Gagu Lugzy!! TONIGHT ON THE GOORI GUUYU SHOW! Lugz welcomes Gumbaynggirr and Barkindji Brother, Manduway Dutton to the show!Manduway is pictured here playing Piano and Didge at the same time! Is that even possible! His also completed his Advance Diploma in Performing Arts at the Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts in Brisbane! This is going to be a DEADLY yarn! And we cannot wait! Listen via onemobradio.com.au/live/❤️💛🖤 #firstnations #gumbaynggirr #coffscoast #deadly #media #radio ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

1 day ago

OneMob Radio
It is with a heavy heart that we announce the postponement of the 2021 National Indigenous Music Awards. We will be back later in the year where we can more fully and inclusively celebrate the achievements of our First Nations artists. For the full announcement, visit nima.musicnt.com.au/news/covid-pauses-2021-nimas/We will announce details of the rescheduled event shortly. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

1 day ago

OneMob Radio
OneMob BIG Breakfast THIS FRIDAY!! Pop into Bularri Muurlay Nyanggan - 2 Path Strong on BRAY STREET for ya FREE Bacon N Egg Roll + Hot Beverage this Friday morning from 7am.First 10 people get a FREE Muffin as well 🙌🏾🥰🥓🍳☕️😍#breakfast #onemob #gumbaynggirr #Free #coffscoast #yummy #radio #firstnations #media ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon