This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Onemob Radio website, https://onemobradio.com.au/.

OneMob Radio is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. OneMob Radio is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

OneMob Radio Stream

When connecting to our radio stream, your IP address will be sent to our radio service provider in order for us to track listening trends and provide licensing bodies with royalty reports. Once our service provider receives your IP it is immediately anonymised, deleted and becomes untraceable. This data is never sold on or passed to other companies. 

For iOS App

The OneMob Radio iOS App does not collect any user data when installed or launched on your device.

For Android App

The OneMob Radio Android App does not collect any user data during use. In order to provide audio control during Phone App use, the App will monitor the ‘state’ of the phone App (Idle, in call, call ended) if applicable on your device. At no point will the App be able to listen in or derive phone numbers or data.

The Android App also requires access to local storage. This is to store its configuration for faster launch times.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Onemob Radio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Onemob Radio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, linked clicked on the site, areas of a page that the most time was spent on, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Credit Card Details

Onemob Radio uses Stripe payments API to handle credit card transactions at our checkout. No credit card details are stored in the Onemob Radio site database, and all transmissions are handled securely via SSL to Stripe.

You can find more information on how Stripe processes credit card transactions here: https://stripe.com/au/terms

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Onemob Radio reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Onemob Radio reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Onemob Radio welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Onemob Radio
Suite 1 – 1 Bray Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
0401239800
onemobradio@gmail.com

Latest Facebook Posts

2 hours ago

OneMob Radio

HEY MOB! Keen to welcome you all to our OneMob Radio Training Day for Community!

Great opportunity for you to learn about radio, preparation and presenting shows etc!

THIS IS A FREE WORKSHOP WITH MEALS INCLUDED!

Tickets are FREE but need to register via our Eventbrite page.

REGISTER HERE: www.eventbrite.com.au/e/142406089447

HOPE TO SEE YOU THIS SATURDAY!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 hours ago

OneMob Radio

HEY MOB! Keen to welcome you all to our OneMob Radio Training Day for Community!

Great opportunity for you to learn about radio, preparation and presenting shows etc!

THIS IS A FREE WORKSHOP WITH MEALS INCLUDED!

Tickets are FREE but need to register via our Eventbrite page.

REGISTER HERE: www.eventbrite.com.au/e/142406089447

HOPE TO SEE YOU THIS SATURDAY!

#training #cometry #aboriginal #firstnations #onemob #coffscoast #coffsharbour #radio #internetradio #Media #people #stories #achievements #culture #blackbusiness

❤️💛🖤
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

22 hours ago

OneMob Radio

Have you booked your ticket?
Tickets are free and limited so please make sure you let me know ASAP.
Lls leave a message on here, pm me or ring/text mobile on flyer

We have a beautiful lunch organised, so get dolled up and let’s celebrate our deadly Local Aboriginal Women in our Community 💕

International Women’s Day Gathering proudly supported by OneMob Radio.
Doll up and look deadly and Come along for an amazing day to celebrate Local Aboriginal Women and their amazing work and achievements in Community.
We have a special luncheon and giveaways🙌🏽
Pls make sure you book your tickets as tickets are limited 💕
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 days ago

OneMob Radio

“You are a Goddess! Hold your head high and keep smiling!” - Narina Ferguson

-----------

On the lead up to International Women's Day we want to acknowledge Women within community that are smashing it!

In no particular order we showcase Local Aboriginal Women in our community who go above and beyond and we at OneMob Radio thank them for their ongoing commitment to mob.

Pictured here is Narina Ferguson a proud Gumbaynggirr/Bundalung woman from Coffs Harbour.

Currently a Land and Sea Ranger for the Darrunda Wajaarr.

We asked Narina what her passions were and she responds "My passion is to teach young ones about the bush and to care and look after our mother Earth as once our elders have done".

Happy International Women's Day <3

#internationalwomensday #women #queens #family #mob #love #culture #strenght #lead #showcase #connect
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon